Thursday, 7 October 2021

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021





IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021




IBPS SO prelim exam admit card download




Download Link for IBPS Result:
Result Link: Click Here
IBPS Call Letter for Various Posts 2021


Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Call Letter for Various Posts 2021

Important Dates:
• Commencement of Call letter Download: 10-11-2021
• Closure of Call letter Download: 21-11-2021

Download Online Exam Call Letter: Click Here

More Details: Click Here


Download IBPS PO Prelims 2021 Admit Card - Direct Link


IBPS SO 2021 Notification

1828 post
IBPS SO 2021 Notification

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection - IBPS has released a recruitment notification for hiring the post of IT Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer and various others. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for this recruitment from 03.11.2021 to 23.11.2021. Official Notification and Online application link were given at the end of the post.
Job details


No. of posts: 1828
Name of posts: Specialist Officer
I.T. Officer (Scale-I): 220 Posts
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I): 884 Posts
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I): 84 Posts
Law Officer (Scale I): 44 Posts
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I): 61 Posts
Marketing Officer (Scale I): 535 Posts


Eligibility Criteria
Educational Qualification


IT Officer: (a) 4 year Engineering/ Technology Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics/ Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation OR (b) Post Graduate Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications OR Graduate having passed DOEACC ‘B’ level.
Agricultural Field Officer: 4 year Degree (graduation) in Agriculture/ Horticulture/Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri. Marketing & Cooperation/ Co-operation & Banking/ Agro-Forestry/Forestry/ Agricultural Biotechnology/ Food Science/ Agriculture Business Management/ Food Technology/ Dairy Technology/ Agricultural Engineering/ Sericulture.
Rajbhasha Adhikari: Post Graduate Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the degree (graduation) level OR Post graduate degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the degree (graduation) level.
Law Officer: A Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) and enrolled as an advocate with Bar Council.
HR/Personnel Officer: Graduate and Two Years Full time Post Graduate degree or Two Years Full time Post Graduate diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.

Marketing Officer: Graduate and Two Years Full time MMS (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time MBA (Marketing)/ Two Years Full time PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM with specialization in Marketing.
Age limit
Minimum: 20 years Maximum: 30 years (i.e. A candidate must have been born not earlier than 02.11.1991 and not later than 01.11.2001 (both dates inclusive))
Application Fee

Application Fees/ Intimation Charges [Payable from 03.11.2021 to 23.11.2021 (only Online payment, both dates inclusive) shall be as follows:
Rs. 175/- (inclusive of GST) for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.
Rs. 850 /- (inclusive of GST) for all others
Selection Process
The IBPS SO Recruitment process to select Specialist Officer through IBPS SO 2021 is done in three phases:
Online Preliminary Exam
Online Mains Exam
Interview Process
A candidate must qualify for both the preliminary exam and main exam to proceed to the interview round. The candidates selected after the interview round are given the appointment letter.
How to Apply


Interested and Eligible Candidates can apply online by below mentioned link.


Important Dates


IBPS SO Notification 2021: 2nd November 2021
Online Registration Starts From: 3rd November 2021
Last Date to Apply Online for IBPS SO: 23rd November 2021
Call letters for Online examination – Preliminary: December 2021
Commencement of IBPS SO Preliminary Exam: 26th December 2021
Result of IBPS SO Online exam – Preliminary: January 2022
Call letters for Online examination – Mains: January 2022
Commencement of IBPS SO Mains Exam: 30th January 2022
Result of IBPS SO Online Mains Exam: February 2022
Conduct of Interview: February 2022/March 2022
IBPS SO 2021 Final Result: April 2022


Important Links


IBPS SO 2021-22 Official Notification
Apply online


4135 PO Recruitment 2021 | www.ibps.in : IBPS | IBPS PO RECRUITMENT | IBPS 4135 PO JOBS 2021 | IBPS PO RECRUITMENT 2021 | IBPS 4135 BHARTI 2021 | IBPS 4135 VACANCY 2021 | IBPS 4135 PO JOBS 2021




IBPS 4135 PO RECRUITMENT 2021

IBPS 4135 PO Recruitment 2021 :The Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS has has released an employment notification inviting candidates to apply for the positions of 4135 Probationary Officer/ Management Trainee (PO/MT) Vacancy from Graduate pass candidates interested This is a great chance for interested candidates who are looking for IBPS 4135 PO Jobs

IBPS 4135 PO Recruitment 2021

It is a good opportunity for all the interested candidates who are looking jobs in Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS . Before applying for the post, candidates should ensure that he/ she fulfills the eligibility criteria and other conditions mentioned in this advertisement. The last day for registration is 10-11-2021. Candidates are advised to carefully read the full advertisement for details of educational qualification and other eligibility criteria before submission of application. more detailed information regarding educational qualification, age limit,selection procedure, how to apply ,last date for IBPS 4135 PO Recruitment 2021 are mentioned below.
IBPS 4135 PO Recruitment 2021

Name of Organization: Institute of Banking and Personal Selection IBPS

Total No.of Posts: 4135

Category Wise Vacancies:

• General: 1426 Posts

• OBC: 948 Posts

• EWS: 352 Posts

• SC: 529 Posts

• ST: 262 Posts

Name of the Posts :
Probationary Officer/Management Trainee (Common Recruitment Process) (CRP PO/MTs-XI)

Category : New Jobs

Job Location: All India

Mode Of Application :Online

Official Website :www.ibps.in

Educational Qualification :

The candidates interested in applying for this post should have passed Bachelor’s degree in any discipline from a recognized University or its equivalent.

Age Limit :

Candidates age limit should be between 20 – 30 years ,(Age Relaxation: Please Read Official Notification)

Application Fee :

• Rs. 175/- for SC/ST/PWBD candidates.

• Rs. 850 /- for all others



Pay Scale :


14500 – 25700/-
Selection Process :

Candidates will be selected based on written examination.
Note: full details of Educational qualification, Age limit, Pay scale, Grade pay ,selection process etc details candidates required to visit official notification which link given below at this vacancy notice.

How to Apply ?

Interested & eligible candidates may apply Online through website ibps from 20.10.2021 to 10.11.2021.
Important Links

View Official Recruitment Notification

Apply Online From Here

આ પણ જુઓ : અત્યારે ફોર્મ ભરવાના ચાલુ હોય તેવી તમામ નોકરીની જાહેરાત

What is The Last Date For Applying IBPS ?

● Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application :20.10.2021

● Last Date for Submission Of Online Application : 10.11.2021
● Payment of Application Fees/Intimation Charges (Online): 20.10.2021 to 10.11.2021



Institute Of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Recruitment for Probationary Officer (PO) & Management Trainee (MT) Posts 2021



Indian Audit and Accounts Department (IA&AD) has released the new recruitment notification for recruiting Indian Nationals for the Group ‘C’ posts. The posts such as Clerk/ Auditor/ Accountant/ DEO-Grade-A. Hereby, there are 190+ vacancies are available under Sports Quota. Candidates who are interested in this CAG job vacancy may apply through offline mode. The application form and annexures are available on the official website (cag.gov.in) under recruitment notices section.


આ પણ જુઓ : અત્યારે ફોર્મ ભરવાના ચાલુ હોય તેવી તમામ નોકરીની જાહેરાત

●Job Advertisement: Click here
●Apply Online: Click Here(Active tomorrow)
●IBPS Website : Click here


IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Out: IBPS (Institute of Banking Personnel Selection) conducts a common recruitment process (CRP) every year to the recruitment of clerical cadre in multiple banks all over the country. All public sector banks use CRP as a base to fill the vacancies for this post.

IBPS will be going to conduct the Clerk exam for the 11th year now and hence named IBPS Clerk CRP XI. The IBPS Clerk exam is conducted on two levels- preliminary exam and mains. Students qualifying in both these exams are thus selected for the post. Here, we are discussing the exam notification, application process, syllabus, exam pattern, vacancy, eligibility criteria, selection process, salary and other details of the exam.
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification

The detailed IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 PDF has been released by the IBPS Clerk Recruitment on 6th October 2021 announcing the revised dates to recruit 7855 vacancies of clerical posts in different 11 public sector banks. IBPS Clerk 2021 Recruitment Process has begun to post the release of the fresh official notification of CRP CLERKS-XI. IBPS Clerk 2021 is going to be an opportunity for those who have not been able to get through SBI and other Bank Recruitment Exams. You can download the new notification of the IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021 exam for more details.


આ પણ જુઓ : અત્યારે ફોર્મ ભરવાના ચાલુ હોય તેવી તમામ નોકરીની જાહેરાત

BPS Clerk 2021-Overview
Check the most important points of IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 issued by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection for IBPS Clerk CRP XI in the table given below:
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2021-Overview




Check the most important points of IBPS Clerk Notification 2021 issued by Institute of Banking Personnel Selection for IBPS Clerk CRP XI in the table given below:

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021: Highlights
Conducting Authority Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)
Name of the exam IBPS Clerk CRP XI
Post Clerical Cadre
Exam Level National
Application Mode Online
Vacancies 7855
Category Bank Jobs
IBPS Clerk Recruitment 13 languages including English & Hindi
Nature of Questions Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ’s)
Exam Mode Online
Stage of IBPS Clerk Exam Prelims & Mains Exam
Education Qualification Graduate
Age Limit 20 years – 28 years
Official Website www.ibps.in


આ પણ જુઓ : અત્યારે ફોર્મ ભરવાના ચાલુ હોય તેવી તમામ નોકરીની જાહેરાત

IBPS Clerk Vacancy 2021

With the new IBPS Clerk notification, the vacancies have been increased to 7855. Check the state-wise and category-wise revised vacancies for IBPS Clerk 2021 exam by viewing the table given below:

State NameGeneralSCSTOBCEWSTotal Vacancies
ANDAMAN & NICOBAR040001005
ANDHRA PRADESH24720233562387
ARUNACHAL PRADESH0700501013
ASSAM8417225117191
BIHAR12948039228300
CHANDIGARH18030110133
CHHATTISGARH6208290309111
DADRA & NAGAR HAVELI DAMAN & DIU03000003
DELHI (NCR)14724288534318
GOA320117040559
GUJARAT161236310444395
HARYANA890802016133
HIMACHAL PRADESH4825062311113
JAMMU & KASHMIR150402040126
JHARKHAND4521261009111
KARNATAKA22836389458454
KERALA11816014118194
LADAKH000000
LAKSHADWEEP030020005
MADHYA PRADESH15263835734389
MAHARASHTRA44180107152102882
MANIPUR0301020006
MEGHALAYA05002010109
MIZORAM030010004
NAGALAND0400800113
ODISHA13249493537302
PUDUCHERRY17040070230
PUNJAB16810808145402
RAJASTHAN5129084014142
SIKKIM120205070228
TAMIL NADU4281330818589843
TELANGANA20720163753333
TRIPURA04010200108
UTTAR PRADESH431209132631231039
UTTRAKHAND330603110558
WEST BENGAL1931322411453516
Total3724109159615698757855

 

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Application Fee

CategoryApplication Fee
SC/ST/PWDRs.175/- (Intimation Charges only)
General and OthersRs. 850/- (Fee including intimation charges)


 


Institute of Banking Personnel Selection IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021

Total Posts: 7855 Posts

Posts Name: CRP- Clerks–XI for Vacancies of 2022-23

Educational Qualification: A Degree (Graduation) in any discipline from a University recognised by the Govt. of India or any equivalent qualification recognized as such by the Central Government. (More Details: Please Read Official Notification)

Age Limit: as on 01-07-2021
• Minimum: 20 years
• Maximum: 28 years
(Age Relaxation: Please Read Official Notification)
IBPS Clerk Recruitment How to Apply
Visit the official website @ibps.in
Click on the notification reading “Online Registration For IBPS Clerk 2021”
Register using personal credentials, Phone number, and email ID
Fill in the personal details and contact details to complete registration.
After successful registration, you will receive a registration ID and Password
Login with registration ID and Password and Verify using Captcha
Click the Login button and fill in the details and complete the application form.
Pay the required application fee online.
Save the completed application form and keep it for future reference

Candidates must be vigilant about the starting date of application and must ensure completion of the application before the last date. Only a complete application is required to submit the IBPS Clerk Recruitment Online form 2021.
Important Dates:

• Starting Date for Submission of Online Application: 07-10-2021
• Last Date for Submission of Online Application: 27-10-2021
Download Notification (PDF) Download
Apply Online Click Here

IBPS Clerk Recruitment Notification 2021 Rating: 4.5 Diposkan Oleh: Niya

0 comments:

Post a Comment